Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece

  • 46 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece Athens is nestled in the Neos Kosmos district of Athens, just 1.5 km from the majestic Parthenon Ruins. The maximum occupancy at the 46 m² apartment is 4 guests.

Guests will make use of a balcony, furnished with comforts like ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. For a more enjoyable dining experience, a dining table are provided. There is Parnassos 1965 serving Greek dishes a few moments from this apartment.

The apartment has a central location, within 10 minutes' walk of the shaped marble gateway "Arch of Hadrian" and right around the corner from Underflow Record Store & Art Gallery. Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece is situated 2.8 km from the neoclassical National Archaeological Museum. The accommodation also lies around a 15-minute ride from the arts Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center. The apartment is only 550 metres from Akropoli underground station and only 1.9 km from Monastiraki railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece Athens
Μια Ρετρό Γωνιά Στην Ακρόπολη, 5 Λεπτά Απ' Το Μετρό
Mobile-only price

Μια Ρετρό Γωνιά Στην Ακρόπολη, 5 Λεπτά Απ' Το Μετρό

30 m from property
USD 47 USD 42
per night
Upper House
Mobile-only price

Upper House

9.3
Superb 50 reviews
50 m from property
USD 126 USD 113
per night
Modern Top Floor Apt, 5Min To Acropolis & Plaka
Mobile-only price

Modern Top Floor Apt, 5Min To Acropolis & Plaka

9.0
Superb 40 reviews
57 m from property
USD 181 USD 163
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00003469882
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece located?
      Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece is set in the Neos Kosmos district, just 1.5 km from the ancient citadel "Acropolis".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece?
      Popular attractions near Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece include the war memorial "Tomb of the Unknown Soldier", which is placed within an 18-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece?
      Guests can stay at Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece for a minimum of €81 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Parnassos 1965 offering Greek cuisine located around 100 metres from Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece or opt for Arcadia Restaurant where they can savor European dishes set 600 meters away.
    • ❓
      How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 46 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cute Nikis Apartment Vipgreece Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close